Winners - Nevada BrewChallenge

Table 1: Group 1 - 01B,01C,05B,05D (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stDarren LovatoGerman PilsGerman PilsWashoe Zephyr Zymurgists
2ndRick CasperKolsch'ishKolsch
3rdLance NewlinUnder PressureGerman Pils

Table 2: Group 2 - 13C,14B,14C,15B (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPhilip MountainScotty's Scottish AleScottish Export
2ndChase RuffWee Bit O' HeavyScottish Export
3rdChase RuffResistance RedIrish Red Ale

Table 3: Group 3 - 04A,04C,06A,08A,08B,09A (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJerry HunterMunich DunkelMunich Dunkel395brewers
2ndThomas ShastidMarching Marzen Marzen
3rdMark ArmstrongBlack Cat LagerSchwarzbier

Table 4: Group 4 - 13B,19A,19C,19B (7 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stGordon MaugerTime To Rake LeavesAmerican Brown AleDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
2ndGordon MaugerCathy's RedAmerican Amber AleDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]
3rdPhilip Mountain1850'sCalifornia Common

Table 5: Group 5 - 16D,20B,20C,20A (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stChris LumStay Home StoutAmerican Stout
2ndShaun LaughlinMother RussiaImperial StoutSouthern Nevada Ale Fermenters Union (SNAFU)
3rdGordon MaugerCreamy CoffeeForeign Extra StoutDiablo Order of Zymiracle Enthusiasts (DOZE) [CA]

Table 6: Group 6 - 18B,24B,24A (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAnthony TapiaTwo TimerBelgian Pale Ale
2ndChase RuffCitra Pale AleAmerican Pale Ale
3rdChase RuffDesert MoonWitbier

Table 7: Group 7 - 21A - 22A (15 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBryce GrebitusHazy IPANew England IPA
2ndRobby NarquisChoppin BinesAmerican IPAMid Columbia Zymurgy Association
3rdBryce GrebitusPine IPASpecialty IPA
4thNicholas BerlingieriHurdle the Fad American IPAAmerican IPA

Table 8: Group 8 - 25B (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stBryce GrebitusBlood Orange Table SaisonSaison
2ndNicholas SaadiDans Le NiorSaison
3rdJames GrantFuzzy2Saison

Table 9: Group 9 - 25C,26A,26B,26C,26D (10 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stPhilip MountainTrinityBelgian Tripel
2ndAnthony TapiaDownpour DubbelBelgian Dubbel
3rdJohn LambPoor JudgementBelgian TripelHigh Desert Brewgade [NV]

Table 10: Group 10 - 27A,27A1,27A3,10A,31A,23A (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAnthony TapiaBackyard TettWeissbier
2ndNeil MoroneyGoseGose
3rdJason HatfieldNo High HopesLichtenhainerHigh Desert Brewgade [NV]

Table 11: Group 11 - 23B,28B,28A,28C (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJohn WarnerDry Hopped Wild WitWild Specialty BeerSan Francisco Homebrewer's Guild
2ndNicholas SaadiSierra Berry Sour StoutMixed Fermentation Sour Beer
3rdLance NewlinPine TarBrett Beer
HMAustin TroianoStable Diet Mixed Fermentation Sour Beer

Table 12: Group 12 - 29A,29B,29C,30A (9 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stShaun LaughlinMounds of JoyFruit and Spice BeerSouthern Nevada Ale Fermenters Union (SNAFU)
2ndJoe ReynaChocolate WineSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Beer395brewers
3rdAnthony TapiaStraight Outta BerriesFruit Beer

Table 13: Group 13 - C1B,C2E,M1A,M3B,C2B (6 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stAl MartinezLavender Ginger Vanilla MeadSpice, Herb, or Vegetable Mead
2ndAl MartinezOrange Blossom MeadDry Mead
3rdAl MartinezBlood Orange Rhubarb CiderCider with Herbs/Spices

Table 14: Group 14 - 33A,33B,22D,17C,34B,30C (8 entries)

PlaceBrewerEntry NameStyleClub
1stJason Hatfield6 Old Guys Barrel BoozeSpecialty Wood-Aged BeerHigh Desert Brewgade [NV]
2ndLance NewlinBarry's (whiskey) CherrySpecialty Wood-Aged Beer
3rdShaun LaughlinMexican Hot ChocolateWinter Seasonal BeerSouthern Nevada Ale Fermenters Union (SNAFU)
HMNicholas BerlingieriJacuzzi Lifeguard India Wheat AleMixed-Style Beer